?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~NightChild~
Hunter, the Rottweiler 
13th-Jan-2009 10:30 pm
silly


Face of a rapist. (^_^;;;)

He's actually afraid of my camera
and would only approach after I've put it away in my bag.
Comments 
13th-Jan-2009 05:09 pm (UTC)
Of course he's afraid of the camera. Most criminals want to keep their faces out of photos. :D
21st-Jan-2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
*LOL* Never thought about it that way.
14th-Jan-2009 02:49 am (UTC)
I'm reminded of the old cartoon Road Rovers.
"It's time to bite tooshies!"
19th-Jan-2009 05:41 am (UTC) - hello!
hey babe...i'm actually one of the owners of the dogs haha and i was wondering if you could send me the full size image of hunter? the gf and i love the pics to bits and i want to print them out and put them on photo frames...maybe minus the captions haha but they are gorgeous photos. :) it was a pity i didn't get to meet you when you were over at our place ...but maybe next time when pris is here again we should meet up!

:)
Jun.
19th-Jan-2009 08:12 pm (UTC) - Re: hello!
Hi there! Sorry we weren't able to meet while we were there, but you have an amazing home and Snoopy and Hunter are so cute! And yes, we should meet up next time Pris is in town (with that girl, when that will be, who knows!).

I am not entirely pleased with this particular photo of Hunter (he really doesn't like the camera much), but it was the best one I got. It's out of focus and a little blurry, but if you still want it, I can send the original image to you via email. The file is 2MB.
19th-Jan-2009 10:34 pm (UTC) - Re: hello!
hey hey. yeah..hunter sometimes has issues in his head about various things. sometimes he growls at the light bulbs because he thinks they cast a weird shadow lol..so i'm not surprised that he got a bit freaked out by your camera. but the photo is gorgeous though, it kinda captured who he is in a way lol. if you could drop it into my email it's jun.low (at a gmail account). sorry..just don't want spammers spamming me more than they already do lol.


btw...i've been reading your food blogs and they're awesome...makes me soooo hungry sometimes and those pics of the singaporean food...mmmmm yum!
21st-Jan-2009 12:18 pm (UTC)
my god hunter is so handsome! *squeeeee
21st-Jan-2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
You have internet!!! *glomps*
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2017, 1:32 am GMT.